WRO ART CENTER   Online screenings for the time of quarantine! Click here to visit wrocenter.pl   WRO ART CENTER

DAY 17
Brigitta Bödenauer (AT)
"Sounds Eerie"
documentation of workshops / sound performance
October 18, 2017
WRO Art Center
DAY 16
Jaron Lanier (US)
"How music will save the soul of technology: Virtual Reality as Musical Instrument"
concert
30.04 – 4.05.1997
TVP Wrocław studio
6th Media Art Biennale WRO 97 Geo/info-territory
DAY 15
(Polski) KOMPOPOLEX: Aleksandra Gołaj, Rafał Łuc, Jacek Sotomski
zapis koncertu
12 grudnia 2019
Centrum Sztuki WRO
18. Biennale WRO 2019 CZYNNIK LUDZKI / HUMAN ASPECT
DAY 14
Online Sunday Matinées
workshop
march 2020
#wroonline #npwro
DAY 14
Megan Daalder (US)
"Tribute to Karl Sims"
excerpts from the performance and an artist talk
12 May 2011
Apocalypse Room in Grotowski’s Institute
14th Media Art Biennale WRO 2011 Alternative Now
DAY 13
Piotr Wyrzykowski aka Peter Style (PL)
"Embodiment"
performance
5-8 May 1994
TVP studio in Wrocław
WRO 94 Monitor Polski
DAY 12
Józef Robakowski (PL)
"I Am Electric"
performance
2-5 May 1996
TVP studio in Wrocław
WRO 96 Monitor Polski
DAY 11
Peter William Holden (UK)
"Arabesque"
documentation of the installation
exhibition at the BWA Awangarda gallery
13th Media Art Biennale WRO 09 Expanded City
DAY 10
Ya-Wen Fu (TW)
"Space-in-between"
documentation of the performance
14 May 2015
Polski Theatre Świebodzki Stage
16th Media Art Biennale WRO 2015 Test Exposure
DAY 9
Stelarc (AU)
"Cyberhuman: Involuntary Body / Third Hand (Split Body: Voltage-in / Voltage-out)"
performance
4th May 1997
Apocalypse Room in Grotowski’s Institute
WRO 97 International Media Art Biennale Geo/info-territory
DAY 8
Anarchy Dance Theatre (TW)
"Second Body"
documentation of the performance
13-14 May 2016
NFM | The National Forum of Music, Wroclaw
Eco Expanded City 2016
DAY 7
Dominika Sobolewska (PL) + Paweł Janicki (PL)
"Interactive Platform"
documentation of the installation
Market Square, Wrocław
1-20 June 2011
14. Media Art Biennale WRO 2011 Alternative Now
DAY 6
Lena Czerniawska (PL) + Hanna Sztwiertnia (PL)
"Subjective atlas of birds"
documentation of city walks (birdwatching & drawing)
11 June, 16 July, 20 August, 8 October, 19 November 2016
Wroclaw and surroundings
Eco Expanded City 2016
DAY 5
Sylwester Gałuszka (PL)
"The natural register"
documentation of the workshop for teenagers
15-19 August 2016
WRO Art Center & urban space
Eco Expanded City 2016
DAY 4
Bradley L. Garrett (UK)
"Exploring the Hidden City"
documentation of the city workshop
4 December 2015
DAY 3
Lena Czerniawska (PL) + Stanisław Januszewski (PL)
“The subjective atlas of reality”
cartoon walk through the landmarks of hydro-engineering
documentation
18 March 2017
Na Grobli, Wroclaw
DAY 2
Marcin Dymiter (PL)
"Sonic Wroclaw"
documentation of the workshops on field recording
21-23 September 2016
WRO Art Center & urban space
Eco Expanded City 2016
DAY 1
Eric Siu (HK)
"Optical handlers – eeyee"
excerpts from the offsite performance
13th Media Art Biennale WRO 09 Expanded City
COME BACK TOMORROW FOR MORE

WRO ART CENTER   Online screenings for the time of quarantine! Click here to visit wrocenter.pl   WRO ART CENTER