PREVIOUS RESIDENTS & INTERNS
   

PREVIOUS RESIDENTS & INTERNS
   

Info

Information about artists, art historians, curators and producers, who visited WRO thanks to their external fundings for internships and residences. Till now these residences have been made possible by initatives such as Gaude Polonia by National Centre for Culture Poland, Visegrad Artist Residency Program or European Union educational programmes Erasmus and Leonardo da Vinci (Erasmus +).

Check out who stayed at WRO:

2018

Marian Kaiser (DE) / AiR Wro

Taavi Suisalu (EE) / EMAP/EMARE

2017

Brigitta Bödenauer (AT) / program rezydencyjny dla artystów z Austrii

Susanna Flock (AT) / St.A.i.R.

Anton Lapov (UA) / Gaude Polonia

Claudia García (ES) / Erasmus +

Alan Casado (ES) / Erasmus +

Raúl Brasero Antoranz (ES) / Erasmus +

2016

Ewa Rebeka Służyńska (PL) / Residencies 2016

Ronny Szillo (DE) / Residencies 2016

Andrey Ustinov (RU/DE) / Goethe@WRO

Katharina Swoboda (AT) / Residencies 2016

Claudia Schouten (NL) / Residencies 2016

Alexander Yang (SG) / Media Arts Cultures

Natalia Dąbrowska (PL) / Media Arts Cultures

Inmaculada Dacal Álvarez (ES) / Erasmus +

Mauricio Ramirez Rendon (ES) / Erasmus +

2015

Susanne Prinz (DE) i Olga Lewicka (PL) / Goethe@WRO

2014

Maryna Dykukha (UA) / Gaude Polonia

Mariia Gonchar (UA) / Gaude Polonia

Sebastian Schmieg (DE) / Goethe@WRO

2013

Janine Halka (DE) / Leonardo da Vinci Programme

Carolin Liebl (DE) i Nikolas Schmid-Pfähler (DE) / Goethe@WRO

Hannah Subotnick (USA) / Leonardo da Vinci Programme

Laksma Stahovska (LV) / Leonardo da Vinci Programme

2012

Andrea Renk (FR) / individual intern

Niklas Roy (DE) / Goethe@WRO

2011

Elena Malzew (DE) / Leonardo da Vinci Programme

Serhij Petlyuk (UA) / Gaude Polonia

2010

Andrij Linik (UA) / Gaude Polonia

Francesca di Marzo (IT) / Leonardo da Vinci Programme

2009

Younes Baba-Ali (FR) / Artists-in-Residence

Vincent Bernat (FR) / Artists-in-Residence

Elke Dobbertin (DE) / Leonardo da Vinci Programme

Berta Diez Folgar (ES) / Leonardo da Vinci Programme

Dorota Hartwich (PL) / Curators-in-Residence

Anna Płotnicka (PL) / Artists-in-Residence

Maja Wolińska (PL) / Artists-in-Residence

Jacek Zachodny (PL) / Artists-in-Residence

2008

Sonia Poirot (FR) / Curators-in-Residence

Tibor Szemző (HU) / Visegrad Artist Residency Program

Arnaud Tanguy (FR) / Artists-in-Residence